Resort Hotel San Cristobal
San Cristobal
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

San Cristobal

Oct 20 - Oct 21 ·
2 guests

San Cristobal Resorts

San Cristobal
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 40 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Hotel Mar Azul

2. Hotel Indigo - Galapagos By Ihg

3. Golden Bay Galapagos

4. Hotel Los Algarrobos

Cheap Resorts in San Cristobal

5. Arena Blanca Eco Hotel

Top Resorts in San Cristobal

  • Great deal
Hotel Mar Azul Hotel Mar Azul

Hotel Mar Azul

Av. Alsacio Northia Y Esmeraldas
20.0 km (12.4 mi) from city center
  • Flat-screen TV

The comfortable 3-star Hotel Mar Azul San Cristobal offers proximity to Muelle Tijeretas, situated nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Highlights at this San Cristobal hotel include Wi-Fi throughout the property.

8.3
68 reviews
~ US$50 / night

Hotel Mar Azul

20.0 km (12.4 mi) from city center
  • Flat-screen TV

Hotel Mar Azul

The comfortable 3-star Hotel Mar Azul San Cristobal offers proximity to Muelle Tijeretas, situated nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Highlights at this San Cristobal hotel include Wi-Fi throughout the property.

8.3
68 reviews
From US$ 50 / night

Resorts near San Cristobal

  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Hotel Indigo - Galapagos By Ihg Hotel Indigo - Galapagos By Ihg

Hotel Indigo - Galapagos By Ihg

Isabela Y Charles Darwin Manzana 40
19.8 km (12.3 mi) from San Cristobal
  • In-room breakfast
  • Shuttle service
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Infinity pool

The intimate Hotel Indigo - Galapagos By Ihg Puerto Baquerizo Moreno is around 5 minutes' walk from Shipwreck Bay and entices guests with a sundeck and spa therapy. This 4-star smoke-free hotel, located in proximity to Playa de Oro Beach, features a gift shop and a restaurant.

Offering a heated pool with a hot tub, the Indigo Puerto Baquerizo Moreno is an ideal place to relax. An array of activities is offered on site, such as snorkelling, hiking, and bike riding.

9.1
36 reviews
~ US$469 / night

Hotel Indigo - Galapagos By Ihg

19.8 km (12.3 mi) from San Cristobal
  • In-room breakfast
  • Shuttle service
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Infinity pool

Hotel Indigo - Galapagos By Ihg

The intimate Hotel Indigo - Galapagos By Ihg Puerto Baquerizo Moreno is around 5 minutes' walk from Shipwreck Bay and entices guests with a sundeck and spa therapy. This 4-star smoke-free hotel, located in proximity to Playa de Oro Beach, features a gift shop and a restaurant.

Offering a heated pool with a hot tub, the Indigo Puerto Baquerizo Moreno is an ideal place to relax. An array of activities is offered on site, such as snorkelling, hiking, and bike riding.

9.1
36 reviews
From US$ 469 / night

Cheap Resorts in San Cristobal

  • Beach access
Golden Bay Galapagos Golden Bay Galapagos

Golden Bay Galapagos

Calle Charles Darwin . Lote 3 . Sector Playa De Oro
19.6 km (12.2 mi) from San Cristobal
  • Restaurant
  • Shuttle service
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 4-star smoke-free Golden Bay Galapagos Hotel Puerto Baquerizo Moreno is only 600 metres from Opturga SA, featuring a spa centre, a sundeck, and a shared lounge. Boasting a pizza restaurant, this Puerto Baquerizo Moreno hotel is available right near Malecon San Cristobal.

Beach facilities at this Puerto Baquerizo Moreno hotel include beach towels. You can try snorkelling at the Golden Bay.

9
34 reviews
~ US$581 / night

Golden Bay Galapagos

19.6 km (12.2 mi) from San Cristobal
  • Restaurant
  • Shuttle service
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Golden Bay Galapagos

The 4-star smoke-free Golden Bay Galapagos Hotel Puerto Baquerizo Moreno is only 600 metres from Opturga SA, featuring a spa centre, a sundeck, and a shared lounge. Boasting a pizza restaurant, this Puerto Baquerizo Moreno hotel is available right near Malecon San Cristobal.

Beach facilities at this Puerto Baquerizo Moreno hotel include beach towels. You can try snorkelling at the Golden Bay.

9
34 reviews
From US$ 581 / night
  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Hotel Los Algarrobos Hotel Los Algarrobos

Hotel Los Algarrobos

Av Quito Y Alsasio Northia
19.9 km (12.4 mi) from San Cristobal
  • Restaurant
  • Shuttle service
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Indoor swimming pool

The 3-star Hotel Los Algarrobos Puerto Baquerizo Moreno is located nearly a 5-minute ride from Playa de Oro and comprises 22 rooms with modern comforts. The hotel is a good starting point for exploring Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, including Malecon San Cristobal, which is only 0.6 km away.

8.3
293 reviews
~ US$117 / night

Hotel Los Algarrobos

19.9 km (12.4 mi) from San Cristobal
  • Restaurant
  • Shuttle service
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Indoor swimming pool

Hotel Los Algarrobos

The 3-star Hotel Los Algarrobos Puerto Baquerizo Moreno is located nearly a 5-minute ride from Playa de Oro and comprises 22 rooms with modern comforts. The hotel is a good starting point for exploring Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, including Malecon San Cristobal, which is only 0.6 km away.

8.3
293 reviews
From US$ 117 / night

Resorts in San Cristobal for Couples

  • Top location
Arena Blanca Eco Hotel Arena Blanca Eco Hotel

Arena Blanca Eco Hotel

Avenida Quito Y Avenida Tulcan
19.4 km (12.0 mi) from San Cristobal
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Billiard tables
  • Heated swimming pool

The 3-star Arena Blanca Eco Hotel Puerto Baquerizo Moreno provides proximity to San Cristobal Interpretation Center Universities, which is situated about 10 minutes away by car.

Guests can chill out in a heated pool. The Arena Puerto Baquerizo Moreno also offers sports activities, including snorkelling, ping pong, and billiard.

8.2
90 reviews
~ US$115 / night

Arena Blanca Eco Hotel

19.4 km (12.0 mi) from San Cristobal
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Billiard tables
  • Heated swimming pool

Arena Blanca Eco Hotel

The 3-star Arena Blanca Eco Hotel Puerto Baquerizo Moreno provides proximity to San Cristobal Interpretation Center Universities, which is situated about 10 minutes away by car.

Guests can chill out in a heated pool. The Arena Puerto Baquerizo Moreno also offers sports activities, including snorkelling, ping pong, and billiard.

8.2
90 reviews
From US$ 115 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in San Cristobal, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Hotel Mar Azul

8.3 / 10

(68 Reviews)

From 50$
Hotel Indigo - Galapagos By Ihg

9.1 / 10

(36 Reviews)

From 469$
Golden Bay Galapagos

9.0 / 10

(34 Reviews)

From 581$
Hotel Los Algarrobos

8.3 / 10

(293 Reviews)

From 117$
Arena Blanca Eco Hotel

8.2 / 10

(90 Reviews)

From 115$

Location