Resort Hotel Presque Isle
Presque Isle
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Presque Isle

Oct 25 - Oct 26 ·
2 guests

Presque Isle Resorts

Presque Isle
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 5 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. The Waters Of Minocqua

2. Whitetail Lodge

3. Americinn By Wyndham Ironwood

4. Lena'S Northern Pines Resort

Cheap Resorts in Presque Isle

5. Eagle River Inn And Resort

6. Scott'S Superior Inn And Cabins

7. Holiday Acres Resort

Resorts in Presque Isle for Adults

8. Centerstone Resort Lake-Aire

9. Days Inn By Wyndham Hurley

10. Whitecap Mountains Resort

Top Resorts in Presque Isle

Resorts near Presque Isle

  • Guest favorite
The Waters Of Minocqua The Waters Of Minocqua

The Waters Of Minocqua

8116 Us 51 South
41.1 km (25.5 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Located approximately 500 metres from Settler's Mill, the 4-star pet-friendly The Waters Of Minocqua Hotel has a swimming pool with a hot tub. Featuring a convenience shop and a restaurant, this Minocqua hotel is about a 10-minute drive from Holy Family Catholic Church.

Guests can enjoy an aqua park, a volleyball court, and a golf course onsite. The Waters Of Minocqua Hotel features a variety of activities such as snowmobiling, hiking, and snowshoeing.

8.7
792 reviews
~ US$57 / night

The Waters Of Minocqua

41.1 km (25.5 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The Waters Of Minocqua

Located approximately 500 metres from Settler's Mill, the 4-star pet-friendly The Waters Of Minocqua Hotel has a swimming pool with a hot tub. Featuring a convenience shop and a restaurant, this Minocqua hotel is about a 10-minute drive from Holy Family Catholic Church.

Guests can enjoy an aqua park, a volleyball court, and a golf course onsite. The Waters Of Minocqua Hotel features a variety of activities such as snowmobiling, hiking, and snowshoeing.

8.7
792 reviews
From US$ 57 / night
  • Best-rated
Whitetail Lodge Whitetail Lodge

Whitetail Lodge

8918 Hwy 70 W
36.9 km (22.9 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Located a 25-minute walk from Whitetail Lodge Saint Germain hotel, guests can reach Snowmobile Hall of Fame Snowmobiling Museum.

This hotel features an indoor pool and a fitness club to help guests stay in shape.

9
244 reviews
~ US$153 / night

Whitetail Lodge

36.9 km (22.9 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Whitetail Lodge

Located a 25-minute walk from Whitetail Lodge Saint Germain hotel, guests can reach Snowmobile Hall of Fame Snowmobiling Museum.

This hotel features an indoor pool and a fitness club to help guests stay in shape.

9
244 reviews
From US$ 153 / night

Cheap Resorts in Presque Isle

Americinn By Wyndham Ironwood Americinn By Wyndham Ironwood

Americinn By Wyndham Ironwood

1117 E Cloverland Dr
41.5 km (25.8 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Sauna
  • Indoor swimming pool

Located only a 5-minute stroll from Cloverland 4 Movie Theater, the comfortable 3-star Americinn By Wyndham Ironwood hotel offers 42 rooms with views of the pool. This Ironwood hotel has a heated pool, while boasting a convenient setting in a business area.

A day of pampering can include a hot tub and a sauna. The accommodation offers hiking and billiard.

8.4
123 reviews
~ US$87 / night

Americinn By Wyndham Ironwood

41.5 km (25.8 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Sauna
  • Indoor swimming pool

Americinn By Wyndham Ironwood

Located only a 5-minute stroll from Cloverland 4 Movie Theater, the comfortable 3-star Americinn By Wyndham Ironwood hotel offers 42 rooms with views of the pool. This Ironwood hotel has a heated pool, while boasting a convenient setting in a business area.

A day of pampering can include a hot tub and a sauna. The accommodation offers hiking and billiard.

8.4
123 reviews
From US$ 87 / night
  • Private beach
Lena'S Northern Pines Resort Lena'S Northern Pines Resort

Lena'S Northern Pines Resort

N16243 Lakeshore Drive
67.0 km (41.7 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun loungers

Lena'S Northern Pines Resort Park Falls offers proximity to MT Pockets, which is located 2.5 km away.

8.8
15 reviews
~ US$150 / night

Lena'S Northern Pines Resort

67.0 km (41.7 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun loungers

Lena'S Northern Pines Resort

Lena'S Northern Pines Resort Park Falls offers proximity to MT Pockets, which is located 2.5 km away.

8.8
15 reviews
From US$ 150 / night

Resorts in Presque Isle for Adults

Eagle River Inn And Resort Eagle River Inn And Resort

Eagle River Inn And Resort

5260 Highway 70 West
49.3 km (30.7 mi) from Presque Isle
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Eagle River Inn And Resort offers 29 rooms a 10-minute drive from Vilas Theater. This resort also offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

There is a swimming pool with a hot tub for an enjoyable stay. An array of activities such as canyoning, fisheries, and canoe tours is offered on site or in the area.

8.5
93 reviews
~ US$152 / night

Eagle River Inn And Resort

49.3 km (30.7 mi) from Presque Isle
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Eagle River Inn And Resort

Eagle River Inn And Resort offers 29 rooms a 10-minute drive from Vilas Theater. This resort also offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

There is a swimming pool with a hot tub for an enjoyable stay. An array of activities such as canyoning, fisheries, and canoe tours is offered on site or in the area.

8.5
93 reviews
From US$ 152 / night
  • Beach access
Scott'S Superior Inn And Cabins Scott'S Superior Inn And Cabins

Scott'S Superior Inn And Cabins

22554 Lakeshore Rd
77.1 km (47.9 mi) from Presque Isle
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

The smoke-free Scott'S Superior Inn And Cabins Ontonagon has 15 rooms and is located around a 25-minute walk from Bond Falls. This comfortable resort also offers a vending machine and an outdoor fireplace.

This Ontonagon hotel also has a sunbathing terrace, a picnic area, and a golf course. Activities such as canyoning and fisheries can be enjoyed on site.

8.7
12 reviews
~ US$138 / night

Scott'S Superior Inn And Cabins

77.1 km (47.9 mi) from Presque Isle
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

Scott'S Superior Inn And Cabins

The smoke-free Scott'S Superior Inn And Cabins Ontonagon has 15 rooms and is located around a 25-minute walk from Bond Falls. This comfortable resort also offers a vending machine and an outdoor fireplace.

This Ontonagon hotel also has a sunbathing terrace, a picnic area, and a golf course. Activities such as canyoning and fisheries can be enjoyed on site.

8.7
12 reviews
From US$ 138 / night

Party Resorts in Presque Isle

  • Private beach
Holiday Acres Resort Holiday Acres Resort

Holiday Acres Resort

4060 South Shore Drive
73.2 km (45.5 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

The 3-star Holiday Acres Resort Rhinelander lies in a beach area of Rhinelander, enticing guests with a sunbathing terrace, a shared lounge, and a shuffleboard court.

The hotel offers free access to a sauna and playground. The property invites guests to spend time by a swimming pool. Snow skiing, lawn tennis, and volleyball are available on site or in the area.

8.3
37 reviews
~ US$157 / night

Holiday Acres Resort

73.2 km (45.5 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Holiday Acres Resort

The 3-star Holiday Acres Resort Rhinelander lies in a beach area of Rhinelander, enticing guests with a sunbathing terrace, a shared lounge, and a shuffleboard court.

The hotel offers free access to a sauna and playground. The property invites guests to spend time by a swimming pool. Snow skiing, lawn tennis, and volleyball are available on site or in the area.

8.3
37 reviews
From US$ 157 / night
  • Newly renovated
  • Private beach
Centerstone Resort Lake-Aire Centerstone Resort Lake-Aire

Centerstone Resort Lake-Aire

N11925 County Road L
75.1 km (46.7 mi) from Presque Isle
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

Boasting a vending machine and an outdoor fireplace, the comfortable 2-star Centerstone Resort Lake-Aire Tomahawk is located about a 10-minute drive from Prairie Rapids Cemetery. Featuring a sunbathing terrace, a shared lounge, and a golf course, this Tomahawk hotel has air-conditioned rooms with patio views.

Among the leisure activities, you can enjoy canyoning, kayaking, and volleyball.

7.7
42 reviews
~ US$130 / night

Centerstone Resort Lake-Aire

75.1 km (46.7 mi) from Presque Isle
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

Centerstone Resort Lake-Aire

Boasting a vending machine and an outdoor fireplace, the comfortable 2-star Centerstone Resort Lake-Aire Tomahawk is located about a 10-minute drive from Prairie Rapids Cemetery. Featuring a sunbathing terrace, a shared lounge, and a golf course, this Tomahawk hotel has air-conditioned rooms with patio views.

Among the leisure activities, you can enjoy canyoning, kayaking, and volleyball.

7.7
42 reviews
From US$ 130 / night

Golf Resorts in Presque Isle

Days Inn By Wyndham Hurley Days Inn By Wyndham Hurley

Days Inn By Wyndham Hurley

13355 North Us Highway 51
43.8 km (27.2 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Saltwater pool

Located 2.5 km from Ottawa National Forest, the 3-star smoke-free Days Inn By Wyndham Hurley includes a sunbathing terrace and a golf course. The comfortable hotel features 69 rooms in a business area, around 10 minutes' drive from culture-oriented attractions such as Ironwood Historic Depot & Museum.

There is a swimming pool, where guests can enjoy a hot tub.

7.6
181 reviews
~ US$149 / night

Days Inn By Wyndham Hurley

43.8 km (27.2 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Saltwater pool

Days Inn By Wyndham Hurley

Located 2.5 km from Ottawa National Forest, the 3-star smoke-free Days Inn By Wyndham Hurley includes a sunbathing terrace and a golf course. The comfortable hotel features 69 rooms in a business area, around 10 minutes' drive from culture-oriented attractions such as Ironwood Historic Depot & Museum.

There is a swimming pool, where guests can enjoy a hot tub.

7.6
181 reviews
From US$ 149 / night
  • Beach access
Whitecap Mountains Resort Whitecap Mountains Resort

Whitecap Mountains Resort

9106 W County Rd E
54.6 km (33.9 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ski to door
  • Indoor swimming pool

Around a 10-minute ride from Corrigan's Lookout, Whitecap Mountains Resort Upson offers a vending machine and a lift. Featuring a shared lounge and a restaurant, this Upson resort is located a few moments from Whitecap Mountains Resort.

There is a swimming pool to relax after a busy day. Snow skiing, hiking, and fisheries lovers will enjoy these activities on site.

7.2
16 reviews
~ US$170 / night

Whitecap Mountains Resort

54.6 km (33.9 mi) from Presque Isle
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ski to door
  • Indoor swimming pool

Whitecap Mountains Resort

Around a 10-minute ride from Corrigan's Lookout, Whitecap Mountains Resort Upson offers a vending machine and a lift. Featuring a shared lounge and a restaurant, this Upson resort is located a few moments from Whitecap Mountains Resort.

There is a swimming pool to relax after a busy day. Snow skiing, hiking, and fisheries lovers will enjoy these activities on site.

7.2
16 reviews
From US$ 170 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Presque Isle, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
The Waters Of Minocqua

8.7 / 10

(792 Reviews)

From 57$
Whitetail Lodge

9.0 / 10

(244 Reviews)

From 153$
Americinn By Wyndham Ironwood

8.4 / 10

(123 Reviews)

From 87$
Lena'S Northern Pines Resort

8.8 / 10

(15 Reviews)

From 150$
Eagle River Inn And Resort

8.5 / 10

(93 Reviews)

From 152$

Location