Resort Hotel Lake Charles
Lake Charles
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Lake Charles

Oct 24 - Oct 25 ·
2 guests

Lake Charles Resorts

Lake Charles
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 90 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Golden Nugget Lake Charles

2. L'Auberge Casino Resort Lake Charles

3. Horseshoe Lake Charles Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination

4. Best Western Casino Inn

Budget Resorts in Lake Charles

5. Seven Clans Hotel At Coushatta

6. Hampton Inn Sulphur Lake Charles

7. La Quinta By Wyndham Bridge City-Orange

Adult Resorts in Lake Charles

8. Wingate By Wyndham Sulphur Near Lake Charles

9. Best Western Plus Deridder Inn & Suites

10. Best Western Iowa - Lake Charles East

Top Rated Resorts in Lake Charles

  • Private beach
Golden Nugget Lake Charles Golden Nugget Lake Charles

Golden Nugget Lake Charles

2550 Golden Nugget Boulevard
5.2 km (3.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 4-star Golden Nugget Lake Charles hotel is nestled near the entertainment district of Lake Charles and offers a nightclub, a casino, and an aqua park. The hotel proudly offers 18 holes of golf and 2 hot tubs, while L'Auberge Casino Resort Lake Charles is situated only a 14-minute walk away.

This Lake Charles hotel has a heated pool as well as a hot tub and two hot tubs. Onsite you can engage in various activities, such as volleyball and golf.

8.7
552 reviews
~ US$181 / night

Golden Nugget Lake Charles

5.2 km (3.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Golden Nugget Lake Charles

The 4-star Golden Nugget Lake Charles hotel is nestled near the entertainment district of Lake Charles and offers a nightclub, a casino, and an aqua park. The hotel proudly offers 18 holes of golf and 2 hot tubs, while L'Auberge Casino Resort Lake Charles is situated only a 14-minute walk away.

This Lake Charles hotel has a heated pool as well as a hot tub and two hot tubs. Onsite you can engage in various activities, such as volleyball and golf.

8.7
552 reviews
From US$ 181 / night
  • Guest favorite
L'Auberge Casino Resort Lake Charles L'Auberge Casino Resort Lake Charles

L'Auberge Casino Resort Lake Charles

777 Avenue L'Auberge
4.5 km (2.8 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Pool with view

The 4-star L'Auberge Casino Resort Lake Charles offers easy access to Contraband Bayou Golf Club at L Auberge Du Lac, which is situated about a 5-minute walk away. Featuring 751 rooms with views of the garden, the resort is 2.4 km from Tuten Park.

The L'Auberge includes a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna. This Lake Charles hotel also provides guests with fitness classes at a fitness centre located onsite.

8.6
1301 reviews
~ US$79 / night

L'Auberge Casino Resort Lake Charles

4.5 km (2.8 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Pool with view

L'Auberge Casino Resort Lake Charles

The 4-star L'Auberge Casino Resort Lake Charles offers easy access to Contraband Bayou Golf Club at L Auberge Du Lac, which is situated about a 5-minute walk away. Featuring 751 rooms with views of the garden, the resort is 2.4 km from Tuten Park.

The L'Auberge includes a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna. This Lake Charles hotel also provides guests with fitness classes at a fitness centre located onsite.

8.6
1301 reviews
From US$ 79 / night

Resorts near Lake Charles

  • Top location
Horseshoe Lake Charles Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination Horseshoe Lake Charles Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination

Horseshoe Lake Charles Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination

100 Westlake Avenue
3.2 km (2.0 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 3-star Horseshoe Lake Charles Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination Westlake is situated in a business area of Westlake, 3.1 km from Escape Room Louisiana and 10 minutes' drive from Lake Charles Children's Museum. Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the hotel also offers a nightclub, a casino, and a shared lounge for leisure time.

At Horseshoe Lake Charles Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination, guests can also benefit from fitness classes provided at a fitness centre.

8.3
550 reviews
~ US$76 / night

Horseshoe Lake Charles Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination

3.2 km (2.0 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Horseshoe Lake Charles Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination

The 3-star Horseshoe Lake Charles Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination Westlake is situated in a business area of Westlake, 3.1 km from Escape Room Louisiana and 10 minutes' drive from Lake Charles Children's Museum. Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the hotel also offers a nightclub, a casino, and a shared lounge for leisure time.

At Horseshoe Lake Charles Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination, guests can also benefit from fitness classes provided at a fitness centre.

8.3
550 reviews
From US$ 76 / night

Budget Resorts in Lake Charles

Best Western Casino Inn Best Western Casino Inn

Best Western Casino Inn

2466 Toomey Road
41.2 km (25.6 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Featuring a convenience shop and a restaurant, the comfortable 3-star Best Western Casino Inn Vinton provides guests with a lift and a vending machine.

A seasonal outdoor swimming pool comes with a hot tub to ensure a more relaxing stay.

8.5
187 reviews
~ US$75 / night

Best Western Casino Inn

41.2 km (25.6 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Best Western Casino Inn

Featuring a convenience shop and a restaurant, the comfortable 3-star Best Western Casino Inn Vinton provides guests with a lift and a vending machine.

A seasonal outdoor swimming pool comes with a hot tub to ensure a more relaxing stay.

8.5
187 reviews
From US$ 75 / night
Seven Clans Hotel At Coushatta Seven Clans Hotel At Coushatta

Seven Clans Hotel At Coushatta

777 Coushatta Drive
52.7 km (32.7 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 4-star Seven Clans Hotel At Coushatta Kinder is located in close proximity to Kids Quest, offering 364 rooms along with a nightclub, a casino, and spa therapy.

The property provides access to a nightclub and a casino for guests' enjoyment.

8.9
260 reviews
~ US$129 / night

Seven Clans Hotel At Coushatta

52.7 km (32.7 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Seven Clans Hotel At Coushatta

The 4-star Seven Clans Hotel At Coushatta Kinder is located in close proximity to Kids Quest, offering 364 rooms along with a nightclub, a casino, and spa therapy.

The property provides access to a nightclub and a casino for guests' enjoyment.

8.9
260 reviews
From US$ 129 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hampton Inn Sulphur Lake Charles Hampton Inn Sulphur Lake Charles

Hampton Inn Sulphur Lake Charles

210 Henning Drive
15.1 km (9.4 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The comfortable Hampton Inn Sulphur Lake Charles is located in the industrial district of Sulphur and offers a sundeck and barbecue.

Guests can work out in a gym area or relax by an outdoor swimming pool.

8.8
42 reviews
~ US$97 / night

Hampton Inn Sulphur Lake Charles

15.1 km (9.4 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hampton Inn Sulphur Lake Charles

The comfortable Hampton Inn Sulphur Lake Charles is located in the industrial district of Sulphur and offers a sundeck and barbecue.

Guests can work out in a gym area or relax by an outdoor swimming pool.

8.8
42 reviews
From US$ 97 / night

Adult Resorts in Lake Charles

  • Best-rated
La Quinta By Wyndham Bridge City-Orange La Quinta By Wyndham Bridge City-Orange

La Quinta By Wyndham Bridge City-Orange

108 Texas Avenue
65.0 km (40.4 mi) from Lake Charles
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

La Quinta By Wyndham Bridge City-Orange hotel, located a 25-minute walk from St. Henry's Catholic Church, features Wi-Fi in public areas. Boasting an outdoor swimming pool, this hotel also offers a vending machine and a lift, which provide additional comfort.

The heritage La Quinta By Wyndham Bridge City-Orange hotel invites guests to join in on light shows. You can try fishing at this property. The hotel also features a photocopy machine and safes for those arriving on business.

9
133 reviews
~ US$136 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Bridge City-Orange

65.0 km (40.4 mi) from Lake Charles
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

La Quinta By Wyndham Bridge City-Orange

La Quinta By Wyndham Bridge City-Orange hotel, located a 25-minute walk from St. Henry's Catholic Church, features Wi-Fi in public areas. Boasting an outdoor swimming pool, this hotel also offers a vending machine and a lift, which provide additional comfort.

The heritage La Quinta By Wyndham Bridge City-Orange hotel invites guests to join in on light shows. You can try fishing at this property. The hotel also features a photocopy machine and safes for those arriving on business.

9
133 reviews
From US$ 136 / night
Wingate By Wyndham Sulphur Near Lake Charles Wingate By Wyndham Sulphur Near Lake Charles

Wingate By Wyndham Sulphur Near Lake Charles

300 Arena Rd
15.5 km (9.6 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The comfortable 2-star Wingate By Wyndham Sulphur Near Lake Charles hotel also provides guests with a safe deposit box.

7.9
112 reviews
~ US$79 / night

Wingate By Wyndham Sulphur Near Lake Charles

15.5 km (9.6 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Wingate By Wyndham Sulphur Near Lake Charles

The comfortable 2-star Wingate By Wyndham Sulphur Near Lake Charles hotel also provides guests with a safe deposit box.

7.9
112 reviews
From US$ 79 / night
Best Western Plus Deridder Inn & Suites Best Western Plus Deridder Inn & Suites

Best Western Plus Deridder Inn & Suites

1055 N Pine Street
71.4 km (44.3 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Laundry
  • Vending machines
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Guests who stay at the 3-star smoke-free Best Western Plus Deridder Inn & Suites can park their car on site.

Apart from a swimming pool, guests can also access a fitness centre and enjoy fitness classes.

9.8
2 reviews
~ US$94 / night

Best Western Plus Deridder Inn & Suites

71.4 km (44.3 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Laundry
  • Vending machines
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Best Western Plus Deridder Inn & Suites

Guests who stay at the 3-star smoke-free Best Western Plus Deridder Inn & Suites can park their car on site.

Apart from a swimming pool, guests can also access a fitness centre and enjoy fitness classes.

9.8
2 reviews
From US$ 94 / night

Party Resorts in Lake Charles

  • Eco-friendly stay
Best Western Iowa - Lake Charles East Best Western Iowa - Lake Charles East

Best Western Iowa - Lake Charles East

204 West Frontage Road
19.6 km (12.2 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The lovely Best Western Iowa - Lake Charles East hotel includes spacious rooms and is located a mere 1.2 km from VF Factory Outlet Iowa. The 3-star smoke-free hotel offers place to stay with Wi-Fi in public areas.

The property features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. This Iowa hotel provides guests with access to fitness classes in a fitness centre.

8.8
65 reviews
~ US$105 / night

Best Western Iowa - Lake Charles East

19.6 km (12.2 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Best Western Iowa - Lake Charles East

The lovely Best Western Iowa - Lake Charles East hotel includes spacious rooms and is located a mere 1.2 km from VF Factory Outlet Iowa. The 3-star smoke-free hotel offers place to stay with Wi-Fi in public areas.

The property features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. This Iowa hotel provides guests with access to fitness classes in a fitness centre.

8.8
65 reviews
From US$ 105 / night
  • Great deal
Motel 6-Sulphur, La Motel 6-Sulphur, La

Motel 6-Sulphur, La

2022 Ruth Street
15.3 km (9.5 mi) from Lake Charles
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heating
  • Vending machines

The 3-star Motel 6-Sulphur, La, located just 1.1 km from Creole Nature Trail Adventure Point Visitor Center, features Wi-Fi in public areas. This Sulphur hotel also includes a car park.

Guests enjoy having access to a casino.

6.4
155 reviews
~ US$49 / night

Motel 6-Sulphur, La

15.3 km (9.5 mi) from Lake Charles
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heating
  • Vending machines

Motel 6-Sulphur, La

The 3-star Motel 6-Sulphur, La, located just 1.1 km from Creole Nature Trail Adventure Point Visitor Center, features Wi-Fi in public areas. This Sulphur hotel also includes a car park.

Guests enjoy having access to a casino.

6.4
155 reviews
From US$ 49 / night
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Port Arthur Near Sabine Pass Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Port Arthur Near Sabine Pass

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Port Arthur Near Sabine Pass

4500 Tx 73
76.4 km (47.5 mi) from Lake Charles
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

Located a mere 0.6 km from Central Baptist Church, the 4-star Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Port Arthur Near Sabine Pass offers access to tourist attractions throughout Port Arthur. The hotel features high-speed Internet access, provided in public areas.

The Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Port Arthur features an outdoor swimming pool, a hot tub.

7.9
52 reviews
~ US$78 / night

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Port Arthur Near Sabine Pass

76.4 km (47.5 mi) from Lake Charles
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Port Arthur Near Sabine Pass

Located a mere 0.6 km from Central Baptist Church, the 4-star Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Port Arthur Near Sabine Pass offers access to tourist attractions throughout Port Arthur. The hotel features high-speed Internet access, provided in public areas.

The Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Port Arthur features an outdoor swimming pool, a hot tub.

7.9
52 reviews
From US$ 78 / night

Golf Resorts in Lake Charles

Baymont By Wyndham Iowa Lake Charles Baymont By Wyndham Iowa Lake Charles

Baymont By Wyndham Iowa Lake Charles

107 East Frontage Road
20.0 km (12.4 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Continental breakfast
    Charges may apply
  • Paid parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities

Offering comfortable rooms, Baymont By Wyndham Iowa Lake Charles hotel lies 25 minutes' walk from Iowa City Park. The hotel also offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

7.8
22 reviews
~ US$56 / night

Baymont By Wyndham Iowa Lake Charles

20.0 km (12.4 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Continental breakfast
    Charges may apply
  • Paid parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities

Baymont By Wyndham Iowa Lake Charles

Offering comfortable rooms, Baymont By Wyndham Iowa Lake Charles hotel lies 25 minutes' walk from Iowa City Park. The hotel also offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

7.8
22 reviews
From US$ 56 / night
Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles

Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles

2505 Highway 108 South
10.4 km (6.5 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Offering a location a 5-minute walk from Cash Magic, Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles hotel offers 79 rooms. This hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site.

This Sulphur hotel also includes an outdoor swimming pool and an exercise room.

7.1
194 reviews
~ US$89 / night

Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles

10.4 km (6.5 mi) from Lake Charles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles

Offering a location a 5-minute walk from Cash Magic, Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles hotel offers 79 rooms. This hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site.

This Sulphur hotel also includes an outdoor swimming pool and an exercise room.

7.1
194 reviews
From US$ 89 / night
Best Western Plus Executive Hotel & Suites Best Western Plus Executive Hotel & Suites

Best Western Plus Executive Hotel & Suites

1200 Pintail Street
10.6 km (6.6 mi) from Lake Charles
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Best Western Plus Executive Hotel & Suites Sulphur, located 5 minutes' walk from Cash Magic Winner's Choice and 6 km from Brimstone Museum Complex, features an outdoor swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. Wi-Fi is offered in public areas as well as a vending machine and a lift on the premises.

With a fitness centre that offers fitness classes, the comfortable hotel caters to guests' physical well-being.

8.7
112 reviews
~ US$81 / night

Best Western Plus Executive Hotel & Suites

10.6 km (6.6 mi) from Lake Charles
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Best Western Plus Executive Hotel & Suites

Best Western Plus Executive Hotel & Suites Sulphur, located 5 minutes' walk from Cash Magic Winner's Choice and 6 km from Brimstone Museum Complex, features an outdoor swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. Wi-Fi is offered in public areas as well as a vending machine and a lift on the premises.

With a fitness centre that offers fitness classes, the comfortable hotel caters to guests' physical well-being.

8.7
112 reviews
From US$ 81 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Lake Charles, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Golden Nugget Lake Charles

8.7 / 10

(552 Reviews)

From 181$
L'Auberge Casino Resort Lake Charles

8.6 / 10

(1301 Reviews)

From 79$
Horseshoe Lake Charles Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination

8.3 / 10

(550 Reviews)

From 76$
Best Western Casino Inn

8.5 / 10

(187 Reviews)

From 75$
Seven Clans Hotel At Coushatta

8.9 / 10

(260 Reviews)

From 129$

Location