Resort Hotel Fergus Falls
Fergus Falls
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Fergus Falls

Oct 25 - Oct 26 ·
2 guests

Fergus Falls Resorts

Fergus Falls
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 10 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Holiday Inn Detroit Lakes - Lakefront By Ihg

2. Americinn By Wyndham Hawley

3. Arrowwood Resort Hotel And Conference Center, Alexandria

4. The Inn At Dunvilla, An Ascend Hotel Collection Member Pelican Rapids

Budget Resorts in Fergus Falls

5. Viking Bay Resort And Lodge

6. Lake Victoria Resort

7. Thumper Pond Resort

Resorts in Fergus Falls for Adults

8. East Silent Lake Resort

Top Rated Resorts in Fergus Falls

Resorts near Fergus Falls

  • Best-rated
  • Private beach
Holiday Inn Detroit Lakes - Lakefront By Ihg Holiday Inn Detroit Lakes - Lakefront By Ihg

Holiday Inn Detroit Lakes - Lakefront By Ihg

1155 Hwy 10 East
61.4 km (38.2 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Indoor swimming pool

Offering a heated pool, the comfortable 3-star Holiday Inn Detroit Lakes - Lakefront By Ihg provides guests with a restaurant.

The Holiday Inn Detroit Lakes encourages guests to participate in enjoyable activities such as karaoke.

8.4
144 reviews
~ US$110 / night

Holiday Inn Detroit Lakes - Lakefront By Ihg

61.4 km (38.2 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Indoor swimming pool

Holiday Inn Detroit Lakes - Lakefront By Ihg

Offering a heated pool, the comfortable 3-star Holiday Inn Detroit Lakes - Lakefront By Ihg provides guests with a restaurant.

The Holiday Inn Detroit Lakes encourages guests to participate in enjoyable activities such as karaoke.

8.4
144 reviews
From US$ 110 / night
Americinn By Wyndham Hawley Americinn By Wyndham Hawley

Americinn By Wyndham Hawley

1212 Jetvig Blvd
68.6 km (42.7 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Indoor swimming pool

The 3-star Americinn By Wyndham Hawley hotel also offers a vending machine and a lift.

The availability of a swimming pool with a hot tub promises guests a pleasant stay.

7.9
65 reviews
~ US$93 / night

Americinn By Wyndham Hawley

68.6 km (42.7 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Indoor swimming pool

Americinn By Wyndham Hawley

The 3-star Americinn By Wyndham Hawley hotel also offers a vending machine and a lift.

The availability of a swimming pool with a hot tub promises guests a pleasant stay.

7.9
65 reviews
From US$ 93 / night

Budget Resorts in Fergus Falls

  • Popular choice
  • Private beach
Arrowwood Resort Hotel And Conference Center, Alexandria Arrowwood Resort Hotel And Conference Center, Alexandria

Arrowwood Resort Hotel And Conference Center, Alexandria

2100 Arrowwood Lane Northwest
65.4 km (40.6 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • BBQ facilities
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

The 3-star Arrowwood Resort Hotel And Conference Center, Alexandria, situated within 5 minutes' walk of Big Splash Indoor Waterpark, boasts 18 holes of golf and 2 outdoor tennis courts. This Alexandria resort has 164 rooms and features a vending machine and a lift on-site.

The Arrowwood Alexandria features a swimming pool on site. The accommodation offers its guests the opportunity to enjoy fitness classes at a fitness centre located on the premises.

6.4
323 reviews
~ US$114 / night

Arrowwood Resort Hotel And Conference Center, Alexandria

65.4 km (40.6 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • BBQ facilities
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

Arrowwood Resort Hotel And Conference Center, Alexandria

The 3-star Arrowwood Resort Hotel And Conference Center, Alexandria, situated within 5 minutes' walk of Big Splash Indoor Waterpark, boasts 18 holes of golf and 2 outdoor tennis courts. This Alexandria resort has 164 rooms and features a vending machine and a lift on-site.

The Arrowwood Alexandria features a swimming pool on site. The accommodation offers its guests the opportunity to enjoy fitness classes at a fitness centre located on the premises.

6.4
323 reviews
From US$ 114 / night
The Inn At Dunvilla, An Ascend Hotel Collection Member Pelican Rapids The Inn At Dunvilla, An Ascend Hotel Collection Member Pelican Rapids

The Inn At Dunvilla, An Ascend Hotel Collection Member Pelican Rapids

48153 Us Hwy 59
42.3 km (26.3 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • BBQ facilities
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

The comfortable The Inn At Dunvilla, An Ascend Hotel Collection Member Pelican Rapids offers 30 rooms in the vicinity of Lake Lizzie, nearly 5 minutes' walk away.

This accommodation also includes an indoor pool. Staying in shape is made easy at the hotel, which features a fitness room with fitness classes available for guests.

9.7
5 reviews
~ US$194 / night

The Inn At Dunvilla, An Ascend Hotel Collection Member Pelican Rapids

42.3 km (26.3 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • BBQ facilities
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

The Inn At Dunvilla, An Ascend Hotel Collection Member Pelican Rapids

The comfortable The Inn At Dunvilla, An Ascend Hotel Collection Member Pelican Rapids offers 30 rooms in the vicinity of Lake Lizzie, nearly 5 minutes' walk away.

This accommodation also includes an indoor pool. Staying in shape is made easy at the hotel, which features a fitness room with fitness classes available for guests.

9.7
5 reviews
From US$ 194 / night

Resorts in Fergus Falls for Adults

  • Beach access
Viking Bay Resort And Lodge Viking Bay Resort And Lodge

Viking Bay Resort And Lodge

12844 East Lake Miltona Drive Northeast
65.2 km (40.5 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • BBQ facilities
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Golf centre

The 3-star Viking Bay Resort And Lodge Miltona features 9 rooms and lies an 18-minute walk from Lake Miltona Golf Club. The hotel entices guests with a picnic area and a golf course as well as views of the lake.

For lovers of active pastime there is canyoning and fisheries.

7.2
4 reviews
~ US$174 / night

Viking Bay Resort And Lodge

65.2 km (40.5 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • BBQ facilities
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Golf centre

Viking Bay Resort And Lodge

The 3-star Viking Bay Resort And Lodge Miltona features 9 rooms and lies an 18-minute walk from Lake Miltona Golf Club. The hotel entices guests with a picnic area and a golf course as well as views of the lake.

For lovers of active pastime there is canyoning and fisheries.

7.2
4 reviews
From US$ 174 / night
  • Guest favorite
Lake Victoria Resort Lake Victoria Resort

Lake Victoria Resort

117 Lilac Lane
72.6 km (45.1 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fireplace

Situated nearly a 10-minute ride from Kensington Runestone, the comfortable Lake Victoria Resort Alexandria offers proximity to various city highlights. This Alexandria resort offers 14 rooms with views of the lake.

8.9
33 reviews
~ US$450 / night

Lake Victoria Resort

72.6 km (45.1 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fireplace

Lake Victoria Resort

Situated nearly a 10-minute ride from Kensington Runestone, the comfortable Lake Victoria Resort Alexandria offers proximity to various city highlights. This Alexandria resort offers 14 rooms with views of the lake.

8.9
33 reviews
From US$ 450 / night

Party Resorts in Fergus Falls

Thumper Pond Resort Thumper Pond Resort

Thumper Pond Resort

300 Thumper Lodge Road
42.2 km (26.2 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Featuring a private art gallery, the comfortable Thumper Pond Resort Ottertail offers a location approximately a 10-minute ride from Buchanan Lake. The smoke-free resort offers 77 rooms and amenities such as a restaurant.

Such facilities as an indoor swimming pool and a golf course are available for a surcharge. Guests who like snowmobiling, ice skating, and sledding will find the property an ideal base for it.

7.6
8 reviews
~ US$242 / night

Thumper Pond Resort

42.2 km (26.2 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Thumper Pond Resort

Featuring a private art gallery, the comfortable Thumper Pond Resort Ottertail offers a location approximately a 10-minute ride from Buchanan Lake. The smoke-free resort offers 77 rooms and amenities such as a restaurant.

Such facilities as an indoor swimming pool and a golf course are available for a surcharge. Guests who like snowmobiling, ice skating, and sledding will find the property an ideal base for it.

7.6
8 reviews
From US$ 242 / night
  • Great deal
  • Beach access
East Silent Lake Resort East Silent Lake Resort

East Silent Lake Resort

30424 410Th St
34.7 km (21.6 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Terrace

Offering a convenient location just a 14-minute walk from East Silent Lake, the elegant East Silent Lake Resort Dent has a private art gallery.

East Silent Lake Resort

34.7 km (21.6 mi) from Fergus Falls
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Terrace

East Silent Lake Resort

Offering a convenient location just a 14-minute walk from East Silent Lake, the elegant East Silent Lake Resort Dent has a private art gallery.

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Fergus Falls, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Holiday Inn Detroit Lakes - Lakefront By Ihg

8.4 / 10

(144 Reviews)

From 110$
Americinn By Wyndham Hawley

7.9 / 10

(65 Reviews)

From 93$
Arrowwood Resort Hotel And Conference Center, Alexandria

6.4 / 10

(323 Reviews)

From 114$
The Inn At Dunvilla, An Ascend Hotel Collection Member Pelican Rapids

9.7 / 10

(5 Reviews)

From 194$
Viking Bay Resort And Lodge

7.2 / 10

(4 Reviews)

From 174$

Location